30031 SW 145th Ct Homestead, FL 33033
Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Coldwell Banker Realty / Diana-Kay Bell

  30031 SW 145th Ct Homestead, FL 33033

Pending (126 Days)
$519,900 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,138
SQFT

Description

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large lot with no HOA — offering ample space to park multiple cars, an RV, or a boat. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows throughout and a new 2024 roof. The home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, a comfortable and functional layout for everyday living, and mini-split systems throughout allowing individualized temperature control while keeping energy costs low. A large exterior storage shed provides additional space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Conveniently located near Turnpike access, shopping, restaurants, and dining options.

MLS #:
A11938082
Taxes
$1,921(2025)
Lot Size
7,650 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974

MIAMI
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,610 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$519,900
-4%
-$20,000
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$539,900
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$549,900
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$554,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$559,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 05, 2026
Listed
$569,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®